Copy of Copy of DSABlockPartyBanner.png

MAIN STAGE

4:00-4:20 PM DSA Bands' Jazz Combo

4:25-4:35 PM Welcome from DSA & ULC

4:38-4:50 PM DSA Vocal's Chorale

4:50-4:55 PM DSA 8th Grade Dance

4:55-5:05 PM Miguel Crandell & Dancers

5:05-5:15 PM Poetry Reading

5:20-5:45 PM Jazz Workshop Orchestra

5:50-6:10 PM Middle School Musical Theatre

6:12-6:28 PM ULC & Sponsors Speak

6:30-6:40 PM DSA 11th and 12th Grade Dance

6:40-7:00 PM High School Musical Theatre

7:00-7:10 PM DSA & DSA Friends Speak

7:15-9:00 PM Finale Performance by Tuba Skinny

MAIN STAGE

4:00-4:20 PM DSA Bands' Jazz Combo

4:25-4:35 PM Bienvenidos de DSA y ULC

4:38-4:50 PM DSA Vocal's Chorale

4:50-4:55 PM DSA 8th Grade Dance

4:55-5:05 PM Miguel Crandell y bailarinas

5:05-5:15 PM Lectura Poetica

5:20-5:45 PM Jazz Workshop Orchestra

5:50-6:10 PM Middle School Musical Theatre

6:12-6:28 PM ULC y patrocinadores hablan

6:30-6:40 PM DSA 11th y 12th Grade Dance

6:40-7:00 PM High School Musical Theatre

7:00-7:10 PM DSA & DSA Friends hablan

7:15-9:00 PM Actuación Final por Tuba Skinny

WILDCAT CENTER 

4:00-5:45 PM Figure Drawing with DSA Visual Art

PRESIDENT'S HALL

4:00-4:20 PM Orchestra I

4:25-4:35 PM Orchestra II

ONEIDA PARK STAGE

4:40-4:50 PM DSA Piano

4:50-5:50 PM DSA Guitar

WILDCAT CENTER
4:00-5:45 PM Dibujar Figuras con DSA Visual Arts

PRESIDENT'S HALL

4:00-4:20 PM Orchestra I

4:25-4:35 PM Orchestra II

ONEIDA PARK STAGE

4:40-4:50 PM DSA Piano

4:50-5:50 PM DSA Guitar

Screen Shot 2021-09-24 at 12.42.58 PM.png

Orchestra

Thank you to all of the incredible students of DSA!

EmCees

Tessa Maruyama and Harrison Lyles-Smith

 

Jazz Combo

Lazlo Torok (Vibes), Mitchell Galligan (Bass), JJ Mazza (Drums)

VA Figure Drawers

First sessionHayden Brashear, Sophie Brashear, Sarah Mason, Lexi Lake, Emma Knutson, Genisis Corbett, Ian Geddes, Nick Babiak, Mason Voogt, Loris Velasquez, Baz Stevens, MinSuh Kwak, Marni Attieh, Isis Stevens, Gray McCurdy, Molly Caplan, Noelle Diaz, Irene Kim, Claire I Robinson, Piper Tribelhorn, Lauren Nesbitt, Maddie Lee, Ari Richmond, Calder Johnson, Oliver Merkner, Benji Brewer, Bruno Salgado, Mia Fasick, Charlize Loya Torres, Jordan Sterling, Ewan Ackerman, Maeve McKay, Caroline Crough, Petra Mubarak, Suriya Gala, Tricia O'Connell

Second Session: Sidney Stadelmann, Ariana McKinney, Emma Sipe, Liz McLaughlin, Penelope Romero, Margot Klein, Viktoriya Kukarekina, Parker Cavender, Claire Robinson, Izzy Heiberg, Zita Kinney, Gavin Baker, Kasen Barrett, Ari Merritt, Lily Wigglesworth, Lily Solomon, Eli Clark, Amber Olson, Tristan Diaz-Wendland, Eden Sassoon, Elise Khong, Miranda Chauhan, Reid Ryan, Alpha Ward, Sawyer Mills, Winter Iurato, Remedios French, Malena Bibbo, Micah Howard, Ollie Schlosser, Preslie Holmes, Thea Shaff, Scout Dawes, Nell Chambers, Eliana Hettleman, Alice Cook, Robin Pinks

Orchestra

Armani Alarid, Yohan Aviles, Sahana Balde, Connor Beardsley, Connor Blair, Amelia Brosseau, Sydelle Buyungo, Regina Clancy, Caroline Cosgriff, Samuel Costantino, William Cuthbert, Tia Egan, Victoria Ehlers-Autobee, Charles Evans, Nadal Fadli, Joseph Fowler, Colin Gallagher, Ethan Gamache, Evelyn Garrington, Charlotte Gelwick, Henry Gloege, Michael Han, Ezekiel Harris, Bailey Hayes, Benjamin Herlinger, Aislinn Hickerson, Maxwell Hoffman, Benjamin Hopper, Evelyn Johnson, Brianna Kay, Margo Klanjsek, Jacklyn Korotin, Abigail Larsen, Nathaniel Lasaga-Ivey, James Lobato, Jailine Manriquez-De La Cruz, Joseline Manriquez-De La Cruz, Kyle Martin, Wyatt Mead, Leslie Melendez, Stephanie Melendez, Jecelya Petersen, Henry Pink, Lilianna Ramos, Jack Reed, Ellie Reimer, Cai Rickards, Emely Rodriguez-Guerrero, Adrien Roux, Trinity Scales, William Scheer, Quinn Shimkos, Michael Smith, Ginevra Strasser, Ravi Thangirala, Maurakhee Vandivier, Camila Vargas-Reynoso, Amalia Viveiros-Silberer, Maura Walshe, Esme Watkins, Kaiha White, Yiran Zheng

Chorale

Bethany Barrett, Grace Brummett, Zoe Brummett, Peyton Busch, Amelia Carson, Michael Chapman, Chloe Chavez, Lilli Childers, Caleb Crouch, Jordan Davis, Vincent Falk, Josh Feldman, Ximena Gallegos-Ramos, Raquel Garcia, Payton Goodwin, Mia Gordon, Kevin Grapner, Anhyai House, Ethan Hutsell, Joseph Jung, Mia Keene, Zachary Kiekhaefer, Emma Kulp, Samara Martinez, Davis Nagel, Karissa Perez, Kiara Perez, Margaret Pfeiffer, Chris Rinaldi, Briana Sacker, Connor Schmuck, DeJanae Segovia, Noyi Soto-Anglade, Emma Spruill, Jacob Thomas, Shae Volz, Madeline Wagstaff, Nathanial Waite-Lutz

Piano

Sam Eikenberry

Luca Pasquini

Guitar

8th Grade Dance, Choreographed by Rachel Oliver-Young

Jacquelyn Alvaro, Carolina Anderson, Maile Blackstad, Shea Buettner, Hailey Chang, Samantha Freedberg, Kevin Gaytan-Contreras, Davin Gildea, Nathaniel Gray, Giana Hall, Chloe Liu, Sabrina Magennis, Ivy Manzaners, Camdyn Padalecki, Ziyan Tate-Dawson, Veronica Turner, Sofia Vassine, Riayn Wagner, Aysa Webber, Mirayah White, Kseniya Ziska

Miguel Crandell & Dancers

Maya Howard & Emma Lundin Martinez

 

Poetry Reading

Nel Loch, Anya Sharma, Maj Timmers, Malin Wolfson, Zella Woods

Jazz Workshop Orchestra I

Saxes: Thomas Romano - bari, Ben Giesen - alto 1, Wyn Parney - alto/tenor 1/clarinet,

Quintin Shimonek - alto 2, Sosy Kokozian - tenor 2 

Trumpets: Koki Renwick, Jonas Gilbert, Owen McCormick, Hailey Burton 

Trombones: Luke Miller, Sam Fraterelli, Kaden Power 

Rhythm: Salvator Saia - piano, Stephan Lazarus - guitar, Wyatt Mead - Bass,

Lazlo Torok - Vibes/Percussion, JJ Mazza and Andrew Elwood - Drum Set

Middle School Musical Theater

6th Grade: Victoria Barrett, Jayden Bowry, Alice Britton, Khloe D'Auray, Ethan Daly, Olivia (Livy) Dennig, Grace Ervin, Zara Fetzer, Vienna Frey, Sade Houston, Shea Martinez, Moira McConnell, Elizabeth Moore, Scarlet Prather, Lucian Reyes, Laura Rivero, Jude Sutter, Adam Swim, Liam VanDijk

7th Grade: Frannie Alshouse, Fiona Andrews, Raegan Avery, Sylvie Bodine, Kameron Bush, Isaac Dechtman, Zach Greenhawt, Sidonia Gustafson, Sophie (Indie) Hegarty, Hayden Hensley, Trinity Jones, Vivienne Khong-Shields, Abigail Rose Martin, Ella Molinary, Harper Ogden, Stellen M, Micah Sacks, Liya Shiferaw, Briya Turner, Samaya Turner

8th Grade: Grayson Allensworth, Fiona Beardsley, Maggie Brennan, Carold Carter, Montgomery Cook, John (JT) Cunningham, Lila DeMuth, Maya Eisbart, Oliver Goertzel, Ian Goertzel, Kayla McPherson, Antonina Lily Monsolino, Gavin Neale, Sloan Nelson, Avery Owens, Zeca Pockross, Nora Rhodes, Julia Rivero, Oliver Strubbe, Cristina Youngquist

11th and 12th Grade Dance, Choreographed by Terrell Davis

Robert (Trip) Babcock III, Miguel Crandell, Olive Evanson, Madeleine (Maddy) Flory, Dillen Friesen, Nadia Gorman, Isabela Hill, Almenny Larchick, Gwendolyn (Gwen) Leyhe, Emma Lowry, Emma Lundin-Martinez, Alexandra (Alex)Miripol, Lauryn Moore, Braiden (Brady) Roper, Rowineve (Rowi) Schonbeck, Sophia (Sophie) Schwartz, Hudsun Sharp, Senbi Turner, Ayla Walsworth, Arielle Bash, Tahli, Bash, Emma Broome, Sophie Broome, Reynaldo Contreras, Dylan Duran, Brandon Gill, Maya Howard, Joanie Kinsella, Josephine (Josie) Kucharczyk, Anneliis (Liisi) Kuuskmann, Juliet Michalec, Karis Peterson, Mai Pham, Mariella Plata, Axel Rickard, Ryder Rickard, Kayla Saynourath, Sarah Van Hook

High School Musical Theater

9th Grade: Logan Ambroggio, Kennedy Banks, Ella Billington, Neko Daniels, Tessa DeCecco, Xavier R Elie, Camden Gibbs, Diego Guardiola, Ella Harrison, Harrison Hauptman, Jahleil Jenkins, Hazel Kachline, Aliya Levin, Archie Loehr, Aaron Moore, Anya Nitczynski, Willow Nuss, Jada Pace, Nicole Siegler, Macland Taylor, Gabriel Warner, Anabelle Wheeler,

10th Grade: Mia Balderas, Benjamin Berg, Zion Bilal, Ruth Bird, Avery Boggs, Lily Brown, Hadley Brown, Jack Bucher, Luke Butcher, Sam Charney, Graham Cox, Nora Engel, Tyler Fruhwirth, Austin Golonski, Hudson Halverstadt, Charlotte Hearn, Adison Keith, Jack Lindstrom, Chase Mackay, Lillian Moyer, Jasmine Pacheco, Tristan Regini, Haven Swagman, Aaron White

11th Grade: Cayla Allen, Nicholas Benak, Rush Bogin, Skylar Daniels, Owen Dugger, Benjamin Feldman, Nathan Gauthier, Avi Gorman, Lange Grover, Francesca Hiatt, Amelia Hoffman,

Reed Jacobs, Michael Kratzer, Nylah Langford, Harrison Lyles-Smith, Tessa Maruyama, Taylor McCann, Jaye Mueller, Caroline Murray, Andre Perry, Hayden Pulliam, Dylan Ravel, Brendan Rosenberg, Brandon Searle, Ivy Silvesky, William Spaur, Amalia Thompson, Eloisa Trujillo-Carrillo, Kylie Williams, Gracie Woo

12th Grade: Lara Amadeo, Valeria Angulo, Haley Bart, Mattie M Carmody, Isabella Conklin, Gabriel M Dave, Olivia Dupuis-Spiva, Brianne R Engel, Juliette Fabre, Eve Friday, Justin J Guillen, Spencer M Henry, Elias Johnson, Summer S Jones, Marina Leo, Avinoam A Levin, Kaia Love-Wilcox, Connor Medberry, Sophie Moore, Gianna Morgan, Harper Sidener, Walter M Silvesky II, Levi A Singer, Talia R Thorpe, Charles D (Witt) Young

Event Sign Makers

Visual Arts: Ewan Ackerman, Malena Bibbo, Caroline Crough, Tristan Diaz-Wendland, Amber Olson, Snodyn Steves, Ollie Schosser, Ada Stephenson

Stagecraft & Design: Tesa Ochoa-Samora, Elsa Vossler, Payton Larson, Max Sherman, Gabe Warner, Scarlett kennedy, Marin Quimby, Jessica Amgalanbaater, Ean Rains, Aspen Lear